All showtimes listed below are Central Standard Time (CST).
TUESDAY, APRIL 23
Obi Original residency with Miloe and Kion Rose: 7 p.m. at Green Room, Minneapolis
Rich Amiri with Jaydes: 7 p.m. at Fine Line, Minneapolis
Sematary: 7 p.m. at First Avenue, Minneapolis
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24
Ricki Monique with XINA: 7 p.m. at Dakota, Minneapolis
THURSDAY, APRIL 25
HEYARLO: 7 p.m. at Berlin, Minneapolis (FREE)
Black Kray with AOK AKA Bootychaaain, Hunned Mill and Kane Grocerys: 8 p.m. at Fine Line, Minneapolis
Houswarming with Pleasant Audio: 9 p.m. at Mortimer’s, Minneapolis
The 5 Mic Rap Show with Ken_C, Dom Mooney, Reshauwnti, and Bushido Chop: 9 p.m. at Acadia, Minneapolis
FRIDAY, APRIL 26
Melayz: 6:30 p.m. at St. Paul Art Crawl
SINNERS: 8 p.m. at Conga Lounge, Minneapolis
Coco & Breezy with Yasmeenah: 9 p.m. at Varsity Theater, Minneapolis
PaviElle presents: The Sovereign Suites with Queen Drea: 9 p.m. at Icehouse, Minneapolis
Thomas Abban: 9 p.m. at Aster Cafe, Minneapolis
GOTHESS, DARK PROM: 10 p.m. at Mortimer’s, Minneapolis
SATURDAY, APRIL 27
MIKE with 454, Niontay, & El Cousteau: 6 p.m. at Underground Music Cafe, Minneapolis
Bbymutha: 7:00 p.m. at Green Room, Minneapolis
BLP Kosher with Certified Trapper and Trapland Pat: 7 p.m. at Varsity Theater, Minneapolis
Nigeria’s Most Wanted Tour featuring Shallipopi and ODUMODUBLVCK: 7 p.m. at Uptown Theater, Minneapolis
Nicki Minaj with Monica: 8 p.m. at Target Center, Minneapolis
The Avant Garde Presents: The Vibeout Suite ft. Niles, Jaki Blue and more: 8 p.m. at Icehouse, Minneapolis
TIMISAROCKER, The 1947, Until Apocalypse: 8 p.m. at ROK Music Lounge, St. Paul
Let’s Be Real with KEMA, echo, and Cloudy Kid: 9 p.m. at The Red Sea, Minneapolis
Decadance: 10 p.m. at Uptown VFW, Minneapolis
SUNDAY, APRIL 28
2nd Annual Let It Flow Spotlight with Jaki Blue and Juice Lord: 4 p.m. at Showplace Icon Theatre, St. Louis Park, Minn.
Church of Cornbread: 5 p.m. at Palmer’s Bar, Minneapolis (FREE)
Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials: 7 p.m. at Dakota, Minneapolis